"Obama's An Idiot" is where my political bitches now live. Go ye thereto and read.

Wednesday, April 18, 2007

Big Bag O' Shit

Seems the thing a blogger does when they ain't got jack shit to say, is something along the lines of "Got Nuttin'". So here's a "Got Nuttin'" post for you.

I ain't got a damn thing to say. So I won't say anything. You can read along all you want, but you won't find anything of any substance in this entire post. I really don't have anything noteworthy I want to write about, so all this post is about is really nothing at all. Just ramblings.
I could just not post at all. Just shut my trap and save you the trouble of reading the post. After all, when you get to the end of it, you're going to say something like "Why in theeee hell did I waste my time reading this post? Good gawd. What a dipshit

But I will throw in a phunny. Actually, a couple:









~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

4 comments:

Kirsten N. Namskau said...

Viagra ... at least something is standing by itself. And the two boys ... Yeah, why not go and fuck themselves.

curmudgeon said...

Kirsten,
BWAH!!! Not the response I expected, but great just the same!

Jean said...

but, Dave... you say nothing soooo well!

(I liked the egg/chicken cartoon...:))

curmudgeon said...

The two dudes - I'm thinking they've had plenty of practice already. With themselves.