"Obama's An Idiot" is where my political bitches now live. Go ye thereto and read.

Wednesday, June 29, 2005

What A Shitty Way To Get Your Rocks Off

My first thought is, 'It ain't worth the trouble':
Peeping Tom Pulled From Outhouse Tank

"ALBANY, N.H. - A 45-year-old man was arrested after a teenage girl found him staring at her from below an outhouse seat, police said. Police said they pulled Gary Moody, from Gardiner, Maine, from the waste tank under a log cabin outhouse on Monday.

'We had to decontaminate him,' said Capt. Jon Hebert of the Carroll County Sheriff's Department, adding that firefighters hosed the man down before police handcuffed him. 'We treated him as if he were hazardous material,' Hebert said.

Moody was charged with criminal trespass. Hebert said he could face more charges.

Moody was freed on bail for a July 19 appearance in Northern Carroll County District Court in North Conway."
My second thought is: "Ugh".

3 comments:

Anonymous said...

Well shit.

As always... Rachael said...

That is one dedicated peeper!

Pooke said...

Much more than Moody I'd say. I had to read this twice to mentally picture what this freak was doing.

So he gets his rocks off being submersed in shit and being pissed on. Sounds like my last job. I don't get the attraction.